Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which DSL DIGITAL SDN BHD (Company No. 1309347-M) collects, uses, maintains, and discloses information collected from Users of www.morimaia.com (Site). This Privacy Policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by DSL DIGITAL SDN BHD. In addition, this Policy is issued to comply with the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). PDPA is an Act that is passed by the Malaysian Government to regulate the processing of personal data in a commercial transactions.

⌘ Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us.

⌘ Non-Personal Identification Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

⌘ How We Use Collected Information?

DSL DIGITAL SDN BHD may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:-

  1. To improve our services to you
    The information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  2. To personalize user experience
    We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a Group use the services and resources provided on our site. Hence, we can customize our site according to users interests.
  3. To improve products and services
    We may use the feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  4. To send periodic emails
    We may use the email address to send user information and updates pertaining to their order as well as respond to their inquiries, questions and/or other requests. In addition, we will be able to send you festive messages, promotional messages and special offers. If the user decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, and related product or service information.

⌘ How We Protect Your Information?

We are committed to ensuring the confidentiality, protection, security and accuracy of your personal data made available to us. We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our site.

⌘ Sharing Your Personal Information

We will not disclose any of your personal information to any third party without your consent. We may share your personal information to the companies related to DSL Digital Sdn Bhd, our vendors, our suppliers, our appointed agents and/or our service providers within or outside Malaysia, where necessary, that provide related products and/or services in connection with our business and for the purpose of fulfilling our obligations to you in respect of the purposes and also in providing integrated services, maintaining and storing records.

You have the right to request for access to, request for a copy of, request to update or correct your personal data held by us or you are no longer agreeable to us retaining, holding or storing your personal data. Your written request should be addressed to:-

Compliance Manager
Address: No. 47 Jalan TK 5/39, Kinrara Industrial Park, 47190 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia
Contact No.: +603-80820299
Email Address: [email protected]

Any personal data retained by us shall be destroyed and/or deleted from our records and system in the event such data is no longer required for the said purposes.

⌘ Changes To This Privacy Policy

DSL DIGITAL SDN BHD has the discretion to update this Privacy Policy at any time. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

⌘ Your Acceptance Of These Terms

By using this site, you signify your acceptance to this Privacy Policy and that you declare that you have read, understood and accepted the statement and terms contained in this Privacy Policy.